316 W 214th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $894,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 W 214th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $777,158, approximately $599 per square foot. 316 W 214th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Masa Partners Llc
Bought by
New Masa Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Masa Partners Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $391,026 | $275,172 | $115,854 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $383,360 | $269,777 | $113,583 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $375,844 | $264,488 | $111,356 |
| 2022 | $5,222 | $368,475 | $259,302 | $109,173 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $361,251 | $254,218 | $107,033 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $350,538 | $246,679 | $103,859 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | $343,666 | $241,843 | $101,823 |
| 2016 | $4,606 | $330,322 | $232,452 | $97,870 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $325,361 | $228,961 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $318,988 | $224,476 | $94,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map