316 W 230th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 W 230th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $837,383, approximately $557 per square foot. 316 W 230th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Dunn Diane R
Bought by
Desilva Sarath
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,200
Outstanding Balance
$280,384
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Dunn Diane R
Bought by
Dunn Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,200
Outstanding Balance
$280,384
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,999
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desilva Sarath | $576,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dunn Diane R | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desilva Sarath | $461,200 | |
| Closed | Dunn Diane R | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,753 | $772,372 | $617,903 | $154,469 |
| 2024 | $9,753 | $757,229 | $605,788 | $151,441 |
| 2023 | $9,568 | $742,382 | $593,910 | $148,472 |
| 2022 | $9,091 | $727,826 | $582,265 | $145,561 |
| 2021 | $8,331 | $657,000 | $528,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $7,691 | $601,000 | $483,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $7,041 | $544,000 | $437,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $5,902 | $451,000 | $362,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $5,283 | $401,000 | $322,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $5,115 | $380,000 | $305,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map