316 W Howell Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 W Howell Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $231,892, approximately $149 per square foot. 316 W Howell Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Las Flores Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Flores Adriana
Bought by
Flores Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,185
Outstanding Balance
$132,093
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$99,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Coburn Corinne and Dianne Marie Bice Bolander Tru
Bought by
Flores Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,185
Outstanding Balance
$132,093
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$99,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Coburn Corinne
Bought by
Coburn Corrine and The Dianne Marie Bice Bolander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,185
Outstanding Balance
$132,093
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$99,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Bice Bolander Dianne M and Dianne Maie Bice Bolander Trus
Bought by
Coburn Corrine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Bolander Dianne M Bice
Bought by
Bolander Dianne Marie Bice and Dianne Marie Bice Bolander Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jonathan | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Flores Jonathan | $147,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Coburn Corrine | -- | Accommodation | |
| Coburn Corrine | -- | None Available | |
| Bolander Dianne Marie Bice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Jonathan | $149,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $160,761 | $38,275 | $122,486 |
| 2024 | $558 | $157,610 | $37,525 | $120,085 |
| 2023 | $549 | $154,521 | $36,790 | $117,731 |
| 2022 | $555 | $151,492 | $36,069 | $115,423 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $148,522 | $35,362 | $113,160 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $162,000 | $35,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $983 | $56,057 | $6,879 | $49,178 |
| 2018 | $970 | $53,882 | $6,613 | $47,269 |
| 2017 | $967 | $52,827 | $6,484 | $46,343 |
| 2016 | $933 | $51,792 | $6,357 | $45,435 |
| 2015 | $915 | $51,015 | $6,262 | $44,753 |
| 2014 | $799 | $50,017 | $6,140 | $43,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map