316 W Second St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $143,169 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 W Second St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $154,542, approximately $102 per square foot. 316 W Second St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Eccles Shyla
Bought by
Wallen Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Wallen Shyla and Wallen Sierra
Bought by
Wallen Lisa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallen Lisa K | -- | -- | |
| Wallen Lisa K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $139,100 | $21,500 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $949 | $124,800 | $21,500 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $122,700 | $21,500 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $111,200 | $18,900 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $900 | $96,600 | $18,900 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $764 | $93,600 | $18,900 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $860 | $99,100 | $18,900 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $855 | $95,600 | $18,000 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $806 | $93,900 | $18,000 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $711 | $91,200 | $18,000 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $694 | $90,000 | $18,000 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $694 | $87,100 | $18,000 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map