$428,990

316 Zancara St St. Augustine, FL 32084

Estimated payment $2,958/month

Total Views 326
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,791 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 4-bedroom 2 bath home ready for a new family. Located in much sought-after Entrada community. This home can be found in the gated area of Entrada called Dorado. Entrada has a wonderful amenity center that has two pools and splash area Pickleball, Basketball, Exercise room and family gathering room. The home is located on a quiet street with conservation in the back of the home where nature can be heard every day. Some really nice home features include White 42'' upper cabinets with soft close drawers and doors. Quartz counter tops, Crown Molding in main living areas and owner's suit. Tile back splash, Plank Tile floors throughout the entire home. Insulation in the Garage ceiling, Screen in back patio with Brick Pavers on an extended patio.

Listing Agent

Gabrielle Albaba

ARCHSTONE CAPITAL REALTY GROUP License #0629351 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,505

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x120
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,791 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1011832170

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,505

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 53x120
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Dorado
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1791.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded, Dead End Street
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Protected Preserve
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate, Security System Owned, Fire Alarm, Security Fence
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 130.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gated, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pickleball, Children's Pool, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Webster
  • High School: St. Augustine
  • Middle Or Junior School: Murray

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 1011832170
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7504.77
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,505 $327,404 $80,000 $247,404
2025 -- $312,812 $80,000 $232,812
2024 -- $80,000 $80,000 --
2023 -- $323,862 $80,000 $243,862
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $428,990 +7.0% $240 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Sold $400,878 -2.2% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2024 06/16/24 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 For Sale $409,990 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $400,878 Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $360,790 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2144100

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 101183-2170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.