3160 Eucalyptus St Unit 20 Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $470,918 - $542,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
867
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Eucalyptus St Unit 20, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $520,480, approximately $600 per square foot. 3160 Eucalyptus St Unit 20 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Weber Lawrence M
Bought by
Weber Lawrence Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Weber Lawrence M
Bought by
Weber Lawrence M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Weber Lawrence M and Weber Jeanine E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Lawrence Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Lawrence M | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Lawrence M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $166,474 | $55,177 | $111,297 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $163,211 | $54,096 | $109,115 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $160,012 | $53,036 | $106,976 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $156,876 | $51,997 | $104,879 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $153,801 | $50,978 | $102,823 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $152,225 | $50,456 | $101,769 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $149,241 | $49,467 | $99,774 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $146,316 | $48,498 | $97,818 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $143,448 | $47,548 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $140,636 | $46,616 | $94,020 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $138,524 | $45,916 | $92,608 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $135,811 | $45,017 | $90,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map