3160 Forest Hill Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $378,131
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,753
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Forest Hill Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $285,377, approximately $76 per square foot. 3160 Forest Hill Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Thomas Cardozo Middle School, Forest Hill High School, and Hillcrest Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,401 | $34,039 | $2,498 | $31,541 |
| 2024 | $6,401 | $33,114 | $2,466 | $30,648 |
| 2023 | $6,401 | $33,186 | $2,538 | $30,648 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $33,255 | $2,607 | $30,648 |
| 2021 | $6,415 | $33,338 | $2,690 | $30,648 |
| 2020 | $6,300 | $32,933 | $2,772 | $30,161 |
| 2019 | $6,323 | $33,025 | $2,864 | $30,161 |
| 2018 | $6,268 | $33,107 | $2,946 | $30,161 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $22,763 | $2,656 | $20,107 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $22,577 | $2,470 | $20,107 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $22,392 | $2,283 | $20,109 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $22,228 | $2,119 | $20,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map