3160 Whitaker Ln Vernon, FL 32462
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Whitaker Ln, Vernon, FL 32462 and is currently estimated at $499,654, approximately $178 per square foot. 3160 Whitaker Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Kate M. Smith Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Hardin Steven
Bought by
Matthews Steven and Matthews Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,366
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$310,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Hardin Steven and Hardin Christina
Bought by
Hardin Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,850
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
She Ran Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hardin Steven D and Hardin Christina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Whitaker Randall R and Whitaker Sheran S
Bought by
Hardin Steven D and Hardin Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,557
Interest Rate
4.98%