$565,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,906 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

121 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • New Berlin Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of March 2026

NEW PRICE! Move-in ready pool home in a gated community. This Large 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a 2022 roof, saltwater pool, new flooring and carpet, fresh paint, updated lighting, and an EV car charger. The open layout is ideal for entertaining, with a custom-built entertainment area and coffee bar. All bedrooms are upstairs, providing privacy from the main living spaces below. The primary has 2 huge closets! Main floor laundry room. Step outside to a large fenced yard and sparkling pool, perfect for Florida living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Merrill Engelhardt

ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY License #BK3413320 Listed on: 10/28/2025

ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Myra Jordan

EXIT 1 STOP REALTY License #3443261

EXIT 1 STOP REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,816

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $113 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,906 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Cmc Jacksonville Cmc@Jaxfla.Com Association
  • Rushing Branch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1084440190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,816

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$113 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Subdivision Name: Rushing Branch
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2906.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 678.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: CMC Jacksonville -cmc@jaxfla.com
  • Phone: 904-367-8532
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel #: 1084440190
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4816.22
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Myra Jordan
EXIT 1 STOP REALTY
List Price
$590,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.24%
Views
225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.12%
Original Mortgage
$536,750
Outstanding Balance
$536,750
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,280

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2024
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Miller Gregory and Miller Carol
Bought by
Robinson Cory Rinard and Robinson Chandyce
Seller's Agent
Shanon Voce
ANCHOR REALTY JAX
Buyer's Agent
Merrill Engelhardt
ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$529,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.86%
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.22%
Original Mortgage
$519,418
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2023
Closed on
May 11, 2023
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$510,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Farnham Michale and Farnham Kristen
Bought by
Hintze Erin Nicole and Hintze Bryant John
Seller's Agent
Emily Lloyd
HAMILTON HOUSE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
Buyer's Agent
DJ DellaSala
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.20%
Original Mortgage
$343,151
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Farnham Michael and Farnham Kristen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,900
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $565,000 Landmark Title
Warranty Deed $529,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $510,000 Southern Capital Title
Warranty Deed $355,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc
Warranty Deed $304,200 American Home Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $536,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $519,418 FHA
Previous Owner $244,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $343,151 FHA
Previous Owner $288,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $565,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $565,000 -4.2% $194 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $590,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Price Changed $3,800 -15.6% $1 / Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Price Changed $4,500 -10.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $529,000 -1.9% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 For Sale $539,000 +51.8% $185 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $355,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $510,000 -- --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Sold $510,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2023 04/02/23 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2023 03/31/23 For Sale $510,000 +43.7% $175 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 For Sale $360,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,949 $421,442 $117,167 $304,275
2025 $4,816 $395,878 $98,761 $297,117
2024 $4,816 $298,862 -- --
2023 $4,826 $298,014 $0 $0
2022 $4,425 $289,334 $0 $0
2021 $4,398 $280,907 $45,000 $235,907
2020 $3,177 $210,004 $0 $0
2019 $3,140 $205,283 $0 $0
2018 $3,099 $201,456 $0 $0
2017 $3,060 $197,313 $0 $0
2016 $3,041 $193,255 $0 $0
2015 $3,071 $191,912 $0 $0
2014 $2,701 $170,758 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2115396

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 108444-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.