3161 Madison Ave Unit 419 Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodHighlights
- Pool
- Walk-In Closets
- Fireplace
- Smoke Free
About This Home
This 3rd floor condo is a top floor end unit with a lot of natural light and includes a reserved covered parking spot. It has a large open living room and dining area, galley kitchen, large bedroom with 4'x11' walk in closet and newly updated bathroom. The complex includes on site common laundry rooms, swimming pools, grill, outdoor fireplace in a park like setting. The complex is ideal for a CU student or professional. This unit is with in walking distance to CU Main campus and across the street from East campus. It is close to CU and Public transportation and on the corner of the 30th street walking/biking underpass, also close to bike paths, restaurants and shopping. The unit includes a dishwasher, disposal, and refrigerator/freezer. One reserved parking space in the ground floor garage is included with rent. Utilities included: heating, cooling, gas, water and trash. Sorry NO pets and NO smoking.
A one time $250.00 non refundable administrative/turnover fee is required. RHL #01003979
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1969
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/12/2021 09/12/21 | Off Market | $239,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Sold | $239,000 | +4.4% | $393 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2020 11/14/20 | Off Market | $229,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $393 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Price Changed | $239,000 | 0.0% | $393 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Off Market | $239,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Sold | $229,000 | 0.0% | $377 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit P222
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit O427
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit 313
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit N308
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit P317
- 3009 Madison Ave Unit L216
- 3009 Madison Ave Unit 105I
- 3009 Madison Ave Unit M-315
- 3235 Euclid Ave
- 3265 Euclid Ave
- 3000 Colorado Ave Unit B206
- 3000 Colorado Ave Unit E-117
- 3000 Colorado Ave Unit H231
- 1060 35th St
- 905 36th St
- 805 30th St
- 2992 Shadow Creek Dr Unit 212
- 2830 E College Ave Unit 105
- 2830 E College Ave Unit 306
- 2830 E College Ave Unit 401
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit Q423
- 3303 Madison Ave
- 3009 Madison Ave
- 3009 Madison Ave Unit K-422
- 3393 Madison Ave Unit W328
- 3300 Euclid Ave
- 1055 30th St
- 3460 Madison Ave Unit 4
- 3460 Madison Ave Unit 2
- 3460 Madison Ave Unit 5
- 3460 Madison Ave Unit 10
- 940 34th St
- 1025 Adams Cir
- 2985 E Aurora Ave
- 930 35th St
- 2905 Aurora Ave
- 3790 Colorado Ave
- 1301 30th St
- 2885 E Aurora Ave
- 2905-2915 E College Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.