3161 S Burrell St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,249 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3161 S Burrell St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $274,062, approximately $253 per square foot. 3161 S Burrell St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,385 | $207,300 | $30,300 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $178,900 | $30,300 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $178,900 | $30,300 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $148,300 | $30,300 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $148,300 | $30,300 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $137,800 | $30,400 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $137,800 | $30,400 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $133,800 | $14,200 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $129,100 | $14,200 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $126,600 | $14,200 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $129,300 | $14,200 | $115,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,100 | $14,200 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map