3161 Wellborne Dr W Mobile, AL 36695
Milkhouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3161 Wellborne Dr W, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $240,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 3161 Wellborne Dr W is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Tavlin Donald R and Tavlin Melissa R
Bought by
Fox Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,290
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$158,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Todd Jeffery Earl and Todd Rebecca Lynne
Bought by
Tavlin Donald R and Tavlin Melissa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,684
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Melissa S | $157,000 | Tga | |
| Tavlin Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Melissa S | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavlin Donald R | $124,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $19,050 | $3,500 | $15,550 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $18,460 | $3,500 | $14,960 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $17,060 | $3,600 | $13,460 |
| 2022 | $962 | $16,190 | $3,000 | $13,190 |
| 2021 | $887 | $15,010 | $3,000 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $887 | $15,010 | $3,000 | $12,010 |
| 2019 | $911 | $15,370 | $3,750 | $11,620 |
| 2018 | $931 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $913 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $969 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map