NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $255,747

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,857 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2022

Last sale price $220,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,463 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the popular Heritage Woods subdivision, in West Mobile. The master bedroom is on the main floor with a large walk-in closet, double vanity and wood-look tile flooring. Walking into the family room you will notice the high ceilings, tile flooring, sky lights and electric fireplace. The kitchen features plenty of cabinet space, tile flooring, breakfast area and pantry. Separate dining room. Two additional bedrooms upstairs with a full bath. This home also features a built-in pool and fenced backyard!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trisha Duke

Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co License #133383 Listed on: 04/01/2022

Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Rice

RE/MAX Realty Professionals License #126771

RE/MAX Realty Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $992

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46 x 146 x 118 x 130
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,857 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • Bob Hollon Association
  • Heritage Woods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3303084000001102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$992

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

10,502 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 HERITAGE WOODS PHASE II MBK 38 P 29 #SEC 08 T5S R2W #MP33 03 08 4 000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Levels Stories: One and One Half
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Electric Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings 10 ft Lower
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1857.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Panes, Skylight(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Whirlpool Tub

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1

• Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Management Company Email: bhollon@bellsouth.net
  • Subdivision Complex: HERITAGE WOODS

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Bob Hollon

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2411
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 46 x 146 x 118 x 130
  • Parcel Number: 3303084000001102
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 992.00
  • Tax Year: 2021

Listed on
Apr 1, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Kittrell Jr Michael W
Bought by
Weaver Gregory Darren and Weaver Stephanie Michelle
Seller's Agent
Trisha Duke
Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co
Buyer's Agent
Amanda Rice
RE/MAX Realty Professionals
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.46%
Current Estimated Value
$249,187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,187
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$215,697
Outstanding Balance
$203,003
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,184

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Michael H and Taylor Pam
Bought by
Kittrell Michael W and Kittrell Joy H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Christy Susan B
Bought by
Taylor Michael H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Allen William A and Allen Virginia D
Bought by
Christy George H and Christy Susan B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
8.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weaver Gregory Darren $220,000 Mcfadden Rouse & Bender Llc
Kittrell Michael W $183,750 None Available
Taylor Michael H $130,500 Ati
Christy George H $118,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weaver Gregory Darren $215,697
Previous Owner Kittrell Michael W $147,000
Previous Owner Taylor Michael H $130,000
Previous Owner Christy George H $112,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Sold $220,000 +0.5% $118 / Sq Ft
04/03/2022 04/03/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $219,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,538 $25,110 $3,500 $21,610
2024 $1,538 $24,830 $3,500 $21,330
2023 $1,520 $22,260 $3,600 $18,660
2022 $1,065 $17,800 $3,000 $14,800
2021 $992 $16,670 $3,000 $13,670
2020 $992 $16,670 $3,000 $13,670
2019 $964 $16,210 $3,750 $12,460
2018 $983 $16,540 $0 $0
2017 $964 $16,240 $0 $0
2016 $981 $16,500 $0 $0
2013 $1,021 $16,860 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7024145

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 33-03-08-4-000-001.102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.