NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $245,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,875 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2015

Last sale price $124,900 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,324 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2015

This brick federal home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms overlooking the rolling hills of popular Heritage Woods. Some of the many updates throughout include the newly installed 2-inch faux wood blinds and fresh paint from top to bottom. Bathrooms have been updated with new porcelain tile flooring, new framed mirrors, and updated cabinets and counter tops. Kitchen has been updated with stunning custom handcrafted Castlestone floors, updated cabinets and counter tops, and high end stainless steel GE Cafe series appliances (including French door refrigerator, which will remain!) The spacious living room features tray ceilings, masonry fireplace with gas log insert, and a large sliding glass door leading to the back patio. The master suite features tray ceilings, walk in closet, and his and her sinks in the bathroom. The second and third bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bathroom with double vanity. Outside is an exterior storage room and spacious patio with gas hookups ready for your grill. This home is priced to sell! Won't last long. Call today for your personal tour! Seller is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Alabama. Listing agent is related to the seller. Possession 1 to 15 days

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kym Trest

Roberts Brothers TREC License #71637 Listed on: 05/08/2015

Roberts Brothers TREC

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Davies

Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile License #89574

Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Interior Spaces

  • 1,875 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3303084000001094

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 HERITAGE WOODS PHASE II MBK 38 P 29 #SEC 08 T5S R2W #MP33 03 08 4 000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Federal, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Vaulted, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1875.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation: None

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Subdivision Complex: HERITAGE WOODS

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3303084000001094

Listed on
May 8, 2015
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Hunt John N and Hunt Deidra
Bought by
Starling Eric A and Starling Ashley E Ryals
Seller's Agent
Kym Trest
Roberts Brothers TREC
Buyer's Agent
Erica Davies
Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile
Sold Price
$124,900
Current Estimated Value
$231,164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,264
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Outstanding Balance
$76,838
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,326

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2013
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
List Price
$90,900
Sold Price
$90,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.32%
Original Mortgage
$83,241
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
The Secreatary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Luker Rebecca Diane
Bought by
Wells Forgo Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
The United States Department Of Housing
Bought by
Luker Rebecca Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,101
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Alabama Housing Finance Authority
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Wyman Stephen
Bought by
Alabama Housing Finance Authority

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Stewart Wyman Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,267
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Smith Christopher L and Smith Brooke
Bought by
Regions Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Quinn Paul P and Quinn Jan L
Bought by
Smith Brooke and Smith Christopher L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,406
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Starling Eric A $124,900 None Available
Hunt John N $90,900 None Available
The Secreatary Of Hud $81,650 None Available
Wells Forgo Bank N A $81,650 None Available
Luker Rebecca Diane $116,603 None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Alabama Housing Finance Authority $92,122 None Available
Stewart Wyman Stephen $92,700 --
Hud -- --
Regions Bank $118,079 --
Smith Brooke $114,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Starling Eric A $99,920
Previous Owner Hunt John N $83,241
Previous Owner Luker Rebecca Diane $119,101
Previous Owner Stewart Wyman Stephen $91,267
Previous Owner Smith Brooke $110,406
Closed Stewart Wyman Stephen $5,475
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Sold $124,900 +37.4% $67 / Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Sold $90,900 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2013 12/10/13 For Sale $90,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,095 $18,140 $3,500 $14,640
2024 $1,095 $17,580 $3,500 $14,080
2023 $979 $16,310 $3,600 $12,710
2022 $920 $15,530 $3,000 $12,530
2021 $849 $14,410 $3,000 $11,410
2020 $849 $14,410 $3,000 $11,410
2019 $854 $14,480 $3,750 $10,730
2018 $854 $14,500 $0 $0
2017 $845 $14,360 $0 $0
2016 $845 $14,360 $0 $0
2013 $861 $14,320 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 0519566

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 33-03-08-4-000-001.094

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.