3238 Austin Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Milkhouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,467 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3238 Austin Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $242,117, approximately $124 per square foot. 3238 Austin Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Smith Michelle R
Bought by
Williams Carl D and Williams Waconda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,233
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$183,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Russell Ronald E and Russell Kimyla S
Bought by
Smith Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,421
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Carl D | $131,000 | Surety Land Title Inc | |
| Smith Michelle R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Carl D | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michelle R | $121,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $18,420 | $3,500 | $14,920 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $17,460 | $3,500 | $13,960 |
| 2023 | $972 | $16,200 | $3,600 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $854 | $14,490 | $3,000 | $11,490 |
| 2021 | $786 | $13,440 | $3,000 | $10,440 |
| 2020 | $805 | $13,740 | $3,000 | $10,740 |
| 2019 | $776 | $13,280 | $3,000 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $794 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $774 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $886 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map