31614 Dill Ct Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,565 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31614 Dill Ct, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $710,641, approximately $256 per square foot. 31614 Dill Ct is a home with nearby schools including Evans Ranch Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Morales Carmen
Bought by
Morales Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,500
Outstanding Balance
$534,880
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Morales Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$589,500
Outstanding Balance
$534,880
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Fernando | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Homebuilde | |
| Morales Fernando | $655,500 | First Amer Ttl Co Homebuilde |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Fernando | $589,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,654 | $695,258 | $79,590 | $615,668 |
| 2023 | $11,654 | $668,262 | $76,500 | $591,762 |
| 2022 | $10,796 | $655,159 | $75,000 | $580,159 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $51,449 | $51,449 | $0 |
| 2020 | $946 | $50,922 | $50,922 | $0 |
| 2019 | $928 | $49,924 | $49,924 | $0 |
| 2018 | $989 | $48,946 | $48,946 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $47,987 | $47,987 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $47,047 | $47,047 | $0 |
| 2015 | $767 | $46,342 | $46,342 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $45,435 | $45,435 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map