3162 Division St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $495,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3162 Division St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $458,313, approximately $519 per square foot. 3162 Division St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
City Of Enumclaw
Bought by
Koenig Weston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Koenig Melissa K
Bought by
Koenig Weston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Devlopm
Bought by
Koenig Weston
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2010
Sold by
Allen Carri A and Allen Anthony R
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Behrends Betty J
Bought by
Allen Carri A and Allen Anthony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,640
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Lunetta Steven and Lunetta Marcy
Bought by
Behrends Michael H and Behrends Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Marsten Nina M
Bought by
Lunetta Steven and Lunetta Marcy
Home Financials for this Owner