3251 Division St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3251 Division St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $460,724, approximately $490 per square foot. 3251 Division St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Macgregor Barbara L
Bought by
Macgregor Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Wolfe Carole L
Bought by
Macgregor Robert Stafford and Macgregor Barbara Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Costanich Jack
Bought by
Costanich Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgregor Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Macgregor Robert Stafford | $120,000 | Commonwealth L | |
| Costanich Georgia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|