NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $759,000 - $840,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,276 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3164 E Yellowstone Dr, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $794,945, approximately $349 per square foot. 3164 E Yellowstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Juan Antonio Valencia and Valencia Concepcion Elena Vllleda De
Bought by
The Valencia Villeda Trust
Current Estimated Value
$794,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$579,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Yeung Kamsheung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$579,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Wang Chunguo and Wang Weiqing

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$579,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Department Of Veterans Affairs

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$579,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Ruiz Freeman Joseph Lynwood and Ruiz Freeman Jenna Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$579,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Shao Charles and Zhou Bin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$579,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Shi Li

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$579,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Yang Bin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$579,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Feng Qiangzhong and Zhang Ping

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$579,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Wang Zhensheng and Sheng Mei

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$579,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Zhang Qianting and Wu Junliu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,800
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Valencia Villeda Trust -- None Available
Yeung Kamsheung $510,500 North American Title Company
Wang Chunguo $411,000 North American Title Company
Department Of Veterans Affairs -- North American Title Company
Sasengbong Khamsay $436,500 North American Title Company
Canilao Manuyag Russell C $422,500 North American Title Company
Millstein Matthew $475,500 North American Title Co
Ruiz Freeman Joseph Lynwood $450,500 North American Title Co
Shao Charles $472,500 North American Title Company
Shi Li $498,000 North American Title Company
Yang Bin $478,000 North American Title Company
Feng Qiangzhong $463,000 North American Title Company
Wang Zhensheng $465,000 North American Title Company
Zhang Qianting $486,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yeung Kamsheung $250,000
Closed Wang Chunguo $266,800
Open Millstein Matthew $403,818
Closed Canilao Manuyag Russell C $409,567
Closed Sasengbong Khamsay $413,054
Closed Ruiz Freeman Joseph Lynwood $459,677
Previous Owner Shao Charles $353,000
Previous Owner Shi Li $298,640
Previous Owner Yang Bin $286,000
Previous Owner Feng Qiangzhong $200,000
Previous Owner Wang Zhensheng $250,000
Previous Owner Zhang Qianting $388,472
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,827 $552,963 $193,430 $359,533
2024 $9,649 $542,120 $189,637 $352,483
2023 $9,385 $531,491 $185,919 $345,572
2022 $9,306 $521,070 $182,274 $338,796
2021 $9,615 $510,853 $178,700 $332,153
2020 $9,425 $505,615 $176,868 $328,747
2019 $9,393 $495,701 $173,400 $322,301
2018 $6,845 $260,364 $80,364 $180,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.