3164 Madera Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $897,474
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3164 Madera Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $837,369, approximately $748 per square foot. 3164 Madera Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Lee Soo Ping
Bought by
Monaco Jennifer C and Monaco James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,446
Outstanding Balance
$509,410
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Fergus Brian and Lowe Magdalyn
Bought by
Lee Soo Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Burns Michael and Burns Jennifer
Bought by
Fergus Brian and Lowe Magdalyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaco Jennifer C | $705,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Soo Ping | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fergus Brian | $174,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monaco Jennifer C | $636,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Soo Ping | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fergus Brian | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,160 | $834,557 | $250,367 | $584,190 |
| 2024 | $12,160 | $818,194 | $245,458 | $572,736 |
| 2023 | $12,805 | $802,155 | $240,646 | $561,509 |
| 2022 | $12,497 | $786,427 | $235,928 | $550,499 |
| 2021 | $12,010 | $771,008 | $231,302 | $539,706 |
| 2020 | $11,881 | $763,105 | $228,931 | $534,174 |
| 2019 | $11,474 | $748,145 | $224,443 | $523,702 |
| 2018 | $11,236 | $733,481 | $220,044 | $513,437 |
| 2017 | $10,822 | $719,100 | $215,730 | $503,370 |
| 2016 | $10,503 | $705,000 | $211,500 | $493,500 |
| 2015 | $9,162 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $236,685 | $67,731 | $168,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map