3164 Main St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $110,518 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3164 Main St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $176,130, approximately $193 per square foot. 3164 Main St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Michaud Alexis
Bought by
Seymour Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Circuit Court Clerk
Bought by
Grimes Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Helms Robert E
Bought by
Butler Rhett and Cotter Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Sabrina | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimes Arlene | $14,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Rhett | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $47,618 | $17,828 | $29,790 |
| 2024 | $635 | $44,693 | $16,207 | $28,486 |
| 2023 | $635 | $57,058 | $15,146 | $41,912 |
| 2022 | $594 | $52,798 | $14,155 | $38,643 |
| 2021 | $532 | $42,535 | $13,473 | $29,062 |
| 2020 | $504 | $39,686 | $13,209 | $26,477 |
| 2019 | $492 | $37,930 | $13,209 | $24,721 |
| 2018 | $486 | $36,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $201 | $34,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $192 | $33,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $193 | $33,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $33,821 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map