3165 Angela Loop Sulphur, LA 70663
Estimated Value: $139,300 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3165 Angela Loop, Sulphur, LA 70663 and is currently estimated at $180,575. 3165 Angela Loop is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Frasch Elementary School, LeBlanc Middle School, and Sulphur High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $9,260 | $2,380 | $6,880 |
| 2024 | $197 | $9,260 | $2,380 | $6,880 |
| 2023 | $201 | $9,260 | $2,380 | $6,880 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $9,260 | $2,380 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $202 | $9,260 | $2,380 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $968 | $8,470 | $2,280 | $6,190 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $9,080 | $2,200 | $6,880 |
| 2018 | $176 | $9,080 | $2,200 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $9,080 | $2,200 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map