NOT LISTED FOR SALE

684 Brian St Sulphur, LA 70663

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
4 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 684 Brian St, Sulphur, LA 70663. 684 Brian St is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Frasch Elementary School, LeBlanc Middle School, and Sulphur High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $814 $7,140 $5,270 $1,870
2023 $821 $7,140 $5,270 $1,870
2022 $816 $7,140 $5,270 $1,870
2021 $0 $7,140 $5,270 $1,870
2020 $770 $6,740 $5,060 $1,680
2019 $790 $6,750 $4,880 $1,870
2018 $430 $6,750 $4,880 $1,870
2017 $774 $6,750 $4,880 $1,870
2016 $758 $6,750 $4,880 $1,870
2015 $430 $3,650 $1,650 $2,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.