3165 Endicott Dr Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$1,296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3165 Endicott Dr, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,187,522, approximately $1,296 per square foot. 3165 Endicott Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Barth Gilbert R and Barth Christine Giesler
Bought by
Barth Gilbert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1993
Bought by
Barth Gilbert R and Barth Marguerite Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1986
Bought by
Barth Gilbert R and Barth Marguerite Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1981
Bought by
Barth Gilbert R and Barth Marguerite Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Gilbert R | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Barth Gilbert R | $177,000 | -- | |
| Barth Gilbert R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Barth Gilbert R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barth Gilbert R | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $67,363 | $59,394 | $7,969 |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $67,363 | $59,394 | $7,969 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $72,045 | $68,157 | $7,573 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $56,343 | $50,137 | $6,206 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $57,965 | $51,580 | $6,385 |
| 2020 | $4,691 | $53,897 | $43,115 | $10,782 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $53,897 | $43,115 | $10,782 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $47,880 | $33,480 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $57,567 | $37,014 | $20,553 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $44,655 | $29,770 | $14,885 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $39,067 | $17,671 | $21,396 |
| 2014 | $3,285 | $39,067 | $17,671 | $21,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map