3165 Harris St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3165 Harris St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $498,338, approximately $471 per square foot. 3165 Harris St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Pitts Marshall and Pitts Christine
Bought by
Vonengel Natanya and Von Engel Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,800
Outstanding Balance
$182,937
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Boslaugh Bill
Bought by
Pitts Marshall and Pitts Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Boslaugh Bernice E
Bought by
Boslaugh Bernice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |