$2,050,000

3165 Randa Rd Orr, MN 55771

Estimated payment $11,903/month

Total Views 42,568
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,090 Sq Ft
$981 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Lake Vermilion Log Home: Rare South Facing 3+BR, 3 BA, Like New 3287 SF Voyageur Log Home, Yr Rnd 2+BR Guest Cab W/Own Well & Septic, Att & Det Gar, Boathouse, 2.5 Acres & 362 Ft Shore W/Island Studded Views of Wolf Bay! Granite/stainless lakeside kitch w/island open to glassed dining & two story great rm w/flr to ceiling Anderson windows, stone gas firepl, Hickory flr, glass drs open to wrap deck. Main flr: Luxurious primary suite, guest BR & BA, sunroom. laundry. Log loft. Walkout LL offers tuck under garage, guest BR & sauna BA, rec rm w/stone gas firepl open to lakefront patio. In flr heat, drilled well, backup generator. Metal roof. Access Broadband internet. 3 docks. Please review features sheet & click links for 3D Tours!

Listing Agent

Lisa Janisch

Janisch Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: Listed on: 05/09/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,634

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 535x362

Parking

  • 4

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Panoramic

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 698-0010-01625

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,634

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Cook, Hwy 24 north becomes Cty Rd 422, then right on Randa Road to fire #
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • View Type:Pond View: Inland Lake, Panoramic
  • Reso Roof: Metal
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 535x362
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Water Body Name: Vermilion
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LSA30486
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2090
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 898
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Louis County #2142

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Previously Owned
  • Parcel Number: 698-0010-01625

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11634

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $11,634 $950,000 $350,800 $599,200
2022 $10,466 $795,400 $294,500 $500,900
2021 $9,184 $716,700 $259,800 $456,900
2020 $9,320 $716,700 $259,800 $456,900
2019 $10,654 $716,700 $259,800 $456,900
2018 $9,972 $801,500 $273,200 $528,300
2017 $9,740 $746,700 $273,300 $473,400
2016 $9,776 $725,000 $251,600 $473,400
2015 $9,348 $725,000 $251,600 $473,400
2014 $9,348 $725,000 $251,600 $473,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $2,050,000 -- $981 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6119229

APN: 698-0010-01625

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.