3166 Guedon Rd Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $252,342 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Guedon Rd, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $329,336, approximately $105 per square foot. 3166 Guedon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson County Elementary School, Jefferson County Upper Elementary School, and Jefferson County Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $17,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $14,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $14,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $14,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $14,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $14,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $14,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $14,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $14,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,452 | $12,201 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map