3166 Hillview Ct Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $732,570
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Hillview Ct, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $706,893, approximately $495 per square foot. 3166 Hillview Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Bryan Keith and Thomas Brian Keith
Bought by
Thomas Bryan Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,061
Outstanding Balance
$306,119
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$400,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Susan
Bought by
Thomas Brian Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,501
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Cleo M
Bought by
Campbell Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Cleo M
Bought by
Campbell Cleo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Bryan Keith | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thomas Brian Keith | $414,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thomas Bryan Keith | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Campbell Susan | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Campbell Cleo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Bryan Keith | $402,061 | |
| Closed | Thomas Bryan Keith | $406,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Susan | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $507,495 | $318,718 | $188,777 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $497,545 | $312,469 | $185,076 |
| 2023 | $6,239 | $487,791 | $306,343 | $181,448 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $478,228 | $300,337 | $177,891 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $468,852 | $294,449 | $174,403 |
| 2019 | $5,871 | $454,947 | $285,716 | $169,231 |
| 2018 | $9,488 | $446,027 | $280,114 | $165,913 |
| 2017 | $9,276 | $437,282 | $274,622 | $162,660 |
| 2016 | $6,612 | $428,709 | $269,238 | $159,471 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $422,270 | $265,194 | $157,076 |
| 2014 | $5,132 | $414,000 | $260,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map