3166 Manchester St Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Manchester St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $363,880, approximately $280 per square foot. 3166 Manchester St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Tulare Western High School, and Accelerated Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Presidio Jjr Kensington 111 Llc
Bought by
Barajas Emmanuel and Ferro Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,631
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Emmanuel | $249,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barajas Emmanuel | $244,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $272,313 | $49,212 | $223,101 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $266,975 | $48,248 | $218,727 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $261,741 | $47,302 | $214,439 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $256,610 | $46,375 | $210,235 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $251,579 | $45,466 | $206,113 |
| 2020 | $902 | $61,148 | $61,148 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map