3166 Stallings Dr Napa, CA 94558
Springwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Stallings Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,004,784, approximately $494 per square foot. 3166 Stallings Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Hackett Douglas B and Hackett Karen J C
Bought by
Hernandez Alejandro Alvarez and Alvarez Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,467
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$864,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Hackett Douglas B and Hackett Karen J
Bought by
Hackett Douglas B and Hackett Karen J C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Cochran John O
Bought by
Hackett Douglas B and Hackett Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Cabernet Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Cochran John O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Kiper Development Inc
Bought by
Cabernet Construction & Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Alejandro Alvarez | $565,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hackett Douglas B | -- | -- | |
| Hackett Douglas B | $448,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cochran John O | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Cabernet Construction & Development Inc | $58,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Alejandro Alvarez | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackett Douglas B | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran John O | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabernet Construction & Development Inc | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Alejandro Alvarez | $29,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,822 | $803,294 | $319,893 | $483,401 |
| 2024 | $9,502 | $787,544 | $313,621 | $473,923 |
| 2023 | $9,502 | $772,103 | $307,472 | $464,631 |
| 2022 | $9,215 | $756,965 | $301,444 | $455,521 |
| 2021 | $9,086 | $742,124 | $295,534 | $446,590 |
| 2020 | $9,019 | $734,515 | $292,504 | $442,011 |
| 2019 | $8,837 | $720,114 | $286,769 | $433,345 |
| 2018 | $8,724 | $705,996 | $281,147 | $424,849 |
| 2017 | $7,961 | $640,000 | $255,000 | $385,000 |
| 2016 | $7,491 | $599,168 | $237,838 | $361,330 |
| 2015 | $6,517 | $544,698 | $216,216 | $328,482 |
| 2014 | $5,987 | $495,180 | $196,560 | $298,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map