31668 Seastar Place Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $963,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,901
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31668 Seastar Place, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $941,822, approximately $241 per square foot. 31668 Seastar Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Dobron Kareen L
Bought by
Kareen Dobron Living Trust and Dobron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Farol Jesus R and Farol James R
Bought by
Dobron Kareen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Farol Jesus R
Bought by
Farol Jesus R and Farol James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Farol Francia
Bought by
Farol Jesus R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Farol Jesus R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kareen Dobron Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobron Kareen L | $335,000 | Multiple | |
| Farol Jesus R | -- | None Available | |
| Farol Jesus R | -- | Fidelity National Title Buil | |
| Farol Jesus R | $579,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farol Jesus R | $463,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,648 | $405,623 | $103,010 | $302,613 |
| 2023 | $7,648 | $389,874 | $99,011 | $290,863 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $382,230 | $97,070 | $285,160 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $374,736 | $95,167 | $279,569 |
| 2020 | $7,490 | $370,895 | $94,192 | $276,703 |
| 2019 | $7,429 | $363,624 | $92,346 | $271,278 |
| 2018 | $7,347 | $356,495 | $90,536 | $265,959 |
| 2017 | $7,262 | $349,506 | $88,761 | $260,745 |
| 2016 | $7,177 | $342,654 | $87,021 | $255,633 |
| 2015 | $7,103 | $337,510 | $85,715 | $251,795 |
| 2014 | $6,973 | $330,900 | $84,037 | $246,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map