3167 Eucalyptus St Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3167 Eucalyptus St, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $768,392, approximately $600 per square foot. 3167 Eucalyptus St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Ewing Dolores T
Bought by
Lee William Yen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,976
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$656,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Lee Mi Yong
Bought by
Lee William Yen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Eads Lloyd E
Bought by
Lee William Yen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Alptkin Malahat and Alptekin Malahat
Bought by
Alptekin Malahat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Ragland Samuel F and Harr Judy
Bought by
Eads Lloyd E and Alptkin Malahat
Home Financials for this Owner