NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3167 Warrington Rd Cleveland, OH 44120

Estimated Value: $370,244 - $626,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,930 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3167 Warrington Rd, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently estimated at $450,561, approximately $153 per square foot. 3167 Warrington Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Onaway Elementary School, Woodbury Elementary School, and Shaker Heights Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Sebestiano Mesiano
Bought by
Sam A & Lora J Mesiano Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$450,561

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Ligo Charlene P
Bought by
Mesiano Sebestiano and Mesiano Lora J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,150
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2002
Sold by
Pollock Martin R and Gifford Susan A
Bought by
Ligo Charlene P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 1989
Sold by
Strohmeyer John T
Bought by
Pollock Martin R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1989
Sold by
Tanner Patricia A
Bought by
Strohmeyer John T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1987
Sold by
Goodman Nancy G
Bought by
Tanner Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sam A & Lora J Mesiano Family Trust -- Shaut Michael H
Mesiano Sebestiano $343,950 Boulevard Title Agency
Ligo Charlene P $290,000 Midland Title Security Inc
Pollock Martin R $184,000 --
Strohmeyer John T $175,000 --
Tanner Patricia A $140,000 --
Goodman Nancy G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mesiano Sebestiano $275,150
Previous Owner Ligo Charlene P $132,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,321 $101,500 $24,465 $77,035
2024 $9,092 $101,500 $24,465 $77,035
2023 $10,932 $97,100 $17,470 $79,630
2022 $10,618 $97,090 $17,470 $79,630
2021 $10,582 $97,090 $17,470 $79,630
2020 $10,396 $89,710 $16,310 $73,400
2019 $10,246 $256,300 $46,600 $209,700
2018 $10,305 $89,710 $16,310 $73,400
2017 $10,736 $88,940 $13,620 $75,320
2016 $10,305 $88,940 $13,620 $75,320
2015 $9,723 $88,940 $13,620 $75,320
2014 $9,723 $80,850 $12,390 $68,460
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.