3168 Dispatch Dr New Braunfels, TX 78130
South New Braunfels NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,761/month
About This Home
The Dowing - This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. A bedroom is secluded near the front of the home, leading to an inviting and spacious open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, dining room and family room. Three additional bedrooms are tucked away to the side for improved comfort and privacy, including the lavish owner's suite at the back of the home with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Estimated Completion May 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
HOA Fees
- $100 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,850 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Kitchen
- Stove
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- $450 HOA Transfer Fee
- Ccmc Association
- Built by Lennar
- Sky Ranch Subdivision
- Mandatory home owners association
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 99 / 01
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $261,999 | -9.7% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $289,999 | +1.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $284,999 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1939269
- 3220 Aviator Ln
- 236 Zyra Ave
- 5542 Daylight Dr
- 235 Zyra Ave
- 244 Zyra Ave
- 1944 Longspur Cove
- 0 Ervendberg Ave Unit 1798997
- 3140 Dispatch Dr
- 240 Zyra Ave
- 299 Zyra Ave
- 0 Ervendberg Ave Unit 552275
- 1333 Cargo Trail
- 810 Lake Genva
- 3429 Camembert St
- 215 Zyra Ave
- 3210 Climb Dr
- 3236 Aviator Ln
- 5528 Eula Ln
- 228 Zyra Ave
- 291 Zyra Ave
- 1020 Mellow Breeze
- 461 Wind Gust
- 314 Rosalie Dr
- 1944 Edelweiss Ave
- 1113 Stone Branch
- 1136 Brown Rock Dr
- 1032 Brown Rock Dr
- 1027 Brown Rock Dr
- 1941 Colonial Ave
- 621 Jennifer Cove
- 933 Brown Rock Dr
- 229 Anne Louise Dr
- 220 Anne Louise Dr Unit 220
- 1078 Stone Trail
- 213A Anne Louise Dr Unit A
- 248 Rosalie Dr Unit B
- 239 Rosalie Dr Unit A
- 2721 Brogan Creek
- 1747 Fm 1101
- 570 Creekside Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.