3168 E Parkway St Groves, TX 77619
Estimated Value: $129,171 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 E Parkway St, Groves, TX 77619 and is currently estimated at $169,293, approximately $106 per square foot. 3168 E Parkway St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bob Hope Elementary School, Bob Hope High School, and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $98,089 | $26,598 | $71,491 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $87,696 | $13,489 | $74,207 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $81,988 | $13,489 | $68,499 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $59,155 | $13,489 | $45,666 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $55,349 | $13,489 | $41,860 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $63,000 | $13,489 | $49,511 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $64,410 | $13,490 | $50,920 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $54,150 | $13,490 | $40,660 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $101,600 | $13,490 | $88,110 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $100,110 | $13,490 | $86,620 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $100,110 | $13,490 | $86,620 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $103,870 | $13,490 | $90,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map