3168 Flinthaven Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,880 - $1,255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 Flinthaven Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,177,970, approximately $865 per square foot. 3168 Flinthaven Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Adelante Dual Language Academy, and KIPP Navigate College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Ha Chuong Anh and Huynh Dung Thingoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,804
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,001,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Soth Charlie
Bought by
Citibank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,804
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,001,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Peter and Nguyen Uyen Phuong Thi
Bought by
Soth Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Hsiung Chen Hsiu and Hsiung Susan L
Bought by
Nguyen Peter and Nguyen Uyen Phuong Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Chuong Anh | $400,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $498,549 | None Available | |
| Soth Charlie | $535,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nguyen Peter | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ha Chuong Anh | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soth Charlie | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Peter | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,872 | $514,766 | $308,798 | $205,968 |
| 2024 | $7,872 | $504,674 | $302,744 | $201,930 |
| 2023 | $7,583 | $494,779 | $296,808 | $197,971 |
| 2022 | $7,524 | $485,079 | $290,989 | $194,090 |
| 2021 | $7,534 | $475,569 | $285,284 | $190,285 |
| 2020 | $7,226 | $470,693 | $282,359 | $188,334 |
| 2019 | $7,042 | $461,465 | $276,823 | $184,642 |
| 2018 | $6,849 | $452,418 | $271,396 | $181,022 |
| 2017 | $6,754 | $443,548 | $266,075 | $177,473 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $434,852 | $260,858 | $173,994 |
| 2015 | $6,533 | $428,321 | $256,940 | $171,381 |
| 2014 | $6,038 | $419,931 | $251,907 | $168,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map