3168 Lang Rd Magnolia, MS 39652
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $314,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 Lang Rd, Magnolia, MS 39652 and is currently estimated at $221,078, approximately $173 per square foot. 3168 Lang Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eva Gordon Lower Elementary School, Osyka Elementary School, and South Pike Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Hutson Chris E
Bought by
Hutson Chris E and Hutson Matthew Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Hutson Chris E and Hutson Jodi M
Bought by
Hutson Chris E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutson Chris E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutson Chris E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $16,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $10,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $10,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $983 | $10,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $10,998 | $0 | $0 |