3168 Wellington Way Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $173,918 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 Wellington Way, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $227,730, approximately $219 per square foot. 3168 Wellington Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Richard Simpson Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Kleinsorg Ralph H and Kleinsorg Linda L
Bought by
Kleinsorge Ralph H and Kleinsorge Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinsorge Ralph H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $17,500 | $1,800 | $15,700 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $14,600 | $1,400 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $14,600 | $1,400 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $14,600 | $1,400 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $14,600 | $1,400 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $890 | $13,300 | $1,500 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $893 | $13,300 | $1,500 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map