3169 Northgate Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3169 Northgate Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $327,875, approximately $188 per square foot. 3169 Northgate Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Kunkemoeller Alfred J
Bought by
Apke Margaret S and Englert Mark V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Fritz Willard G and Fritz Lillian M
Bought by
Jaquet Jeffrey A and Jaquet Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apke Margaret S | -- | -- | |
| Jaquet Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Apke Margaret S | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $94,921 | $17,406 | $77,515 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $94,921 | $17,406 | $77,515 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $66,364 | $15,568 | $50,796 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $66,364 | $15,568 | $50,796 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $66,364 | $15,568 | $50,796 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $59,252 | $13,899 | $45,353 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $59,252 | $13,899 | $45,353 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $59,252 | $13,899 | $45,353 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $61,313 | $14,280 | $47,033 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $61,313 | $14,280 | $47,033 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $61,313 | $14,280 | $47,033 |
| 2013 | $3,302 | $61,933 | $14,424 | $47,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map