3190 Northgate Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3190 Northgate Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $372,320, approximately $143 per square foot. 3190 Northgate Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2025
Sold by
Schaefer Douglas A and Schaefer Lorie M
Bought by
Schaefer Douglas A and Schaefer Lorie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Harper Billy Joe and Harper Cheryl A
Bought by
Schaefer Douglas A and Schaefer Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Douglas A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schaefer Douglas A | $265,000 | Prodigy Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Douglas A | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $110,051 | $17,248 | $92,803 |
| 2024 | $5,584 | $110,051 | $17,248 | $92,803 |
| 2023 | $5,590 | $110,051 | $17,248 | $92,803 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $76,927 | $15,425 | $61,502 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $76,927 | $15,425 | $61,502 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $76,927 | $15,425 | $61,502 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $68,685 | $13,773 | $54,912 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $68,685 | $13,773 | $54,912 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $68,685 | $13,773 | $54,912 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $71,107 | $14,151 | $56,956 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $71,107 | $14,151 | $56,956 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $71,107 | $14,151 | $56,956 |
| 2013 | $3,827 | $71,824 | $14,294 | $57,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map