317 29th Avenue North E Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 29th Avenue North E, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $489,517, approximately $340 per square foot. 317 29th Avenue North E is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Riverview School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Hoff Loretta K and Hoff Jamie D
Bought by
Myers Ryan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,910
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Ryan B | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers Ryan B | $269,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |