317 46th St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,591,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,169
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,323,827, approximately $610 per square foot. 317 46th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 1 The Bergen.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,378 | $72,480 | $15,480 | $57,000 |
| 2025 | $4,122 | $83,220 | $15,480 | $67,740 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $74,220 | $15,480 | $58,740 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $81,360 | $15,480 | $65,880 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $86,460 | $15,480 | $70,980 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $70,260 | $15,480 | $54,780 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $61,500 | $15,480 | $46,020 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $18,093 | $4,441 | $13,652 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $17,076 | $4,956 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $16,123 | $5,706 | $10,417 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $16,123 | $6,514 | $9,609 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $15,225 | $5,233 | $9,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map