317 6th St SE Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 6th St SE, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $111,895, approximately $94 per square foot. 317 6th St SE is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Todd County Commissioner
Bought by
Griffin Ricky Lee and Griffin Tina Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Sather William D and Sather Wendy J
Bought by
Salmon Casey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2008
Sold by
Leeman David M and Leeman Carol E
Bought by
Sather William O and Sather Wendy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Ricky Lee | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Salmon Casey M | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Sather William O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $67,100 | $3,500 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $718 | $69,300 | $3,500 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $43,400 | $3,500 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $57,900 | $3,500 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $882 | $51,400 | $3,500 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $44,900 | $3,500 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $686 | $45,300 | $3,500 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $618 | $40,200 | $3,500 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $598 | $37,200 | $3,500 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $606 | $35,900 | $5,200 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map