317 7th Ave E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $215,054
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 317 7th Ave E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $177,014. 317 7th Ave E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School, and Celebration Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Hebert Brian J
Bought by
Hebert Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Greater Chequmegon Bay Inc
Bought by
Hebert Brian J and Hebert Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Carper Jay D and Carper Jennifer L
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of The Greater Cheq
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Howes Ralph L and Mckinley Rhonda L
Bought by
Carper Jay D and Carper Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Michelle L | $150,000 | Michelle L Hebert | |
| Hebert Brian J | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of The Greater Cheq | $4,800 | None Available | |
| Carper Jay D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hebert Brian J | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $131,800 | $12,700 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $131,800 | $12,700 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $131,800 | $12,700 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $131,800 | $12,700 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $131,800 | $12,700 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $98,000 | $9,400 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $98,000 | $9,400 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $98,000 | $9,400 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $98,000 | $9,400 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $98,000 | $9,400 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $98,000 | $9,400 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $98,000 | $9,400 | $88,600 |
| 2013 | $2,339 | $98,000 | $9,400 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map