317 Arlington St Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Arlington St, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $510,183, approximately $399 per square foot. 317 Arlington St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenmont Avenue School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1989
Sold by
Soucy Adelard
Bought by
Noyes Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
9.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyes Bruce | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noyes Bruce | $225,600 | |
| Closed | Noyes Bruce | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $429,600 | $164,000 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $414,500 | $156,200 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $360,300 | $135,800 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $328,400 | $123,400 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $298,700 | $112,200 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $281,300 | $109,000 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $275,900 | $103,700 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $7,849 | $242,900 | $103,700 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $242,900 | $103,700 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $209,400 | $99,700 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $203,500 | $99,700 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $204,100 | $99,700 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map