317 Barnes Dr Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Barnes Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $453,667, approximately $429 per square foot. 317 Barnes Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Brown George Anthony
Bought by
Jones Randy Lee and Jones Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,344
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$440,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Randy Lee | $85,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Randy Lee | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $418,468 | $294,542 | $123,926 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $196,485 | $88,200 | $108,285 |
| 2023 | $977 | $196,485 | $88,200 | $108,285 |
| 2022 | $727 | $88,200 | $88,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $214 | $88,200 | $88,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $428 | $88,200 | $88,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $297 | $95,917 | $95,917 | $0 |
| 2017 | $297 | $95,917 | $95,917 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $95,917 | $95,917 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $95,917 | $95,917 | $0 |
| 2014 | $393 | $130,921 | $130,921 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map