317 Bermond Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Bermond Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $172,265, approximately $154 per square foot. 317 Bermond Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map