318 Bermond Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Bermond Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $157,836, approximately $125 per square foot. 318 Bermond Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Palmeri Karen
Bought by
Perez Alexander M and Perez Ivanna A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Alexander M | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $3,050 | $300 | $2,750 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $2,800 | $300 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $2,800 | $300 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $2,800 | $300 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $2,800 | $300 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $2,800 | $300 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,800 | $300 | $2,500 |