S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sue Ann Morris
The Mahaffey Agency
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $300,000
$1000,00 towards buyers closing costs is closing is completed on or before December 31, 2014. For all of you looking for a one-level newer house, this is it! Convenient location in a quiet established neighborhood; 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, hardwood floors, newer paint; screened porch, small yard to maintain with mountain views. The floor plan seems much larger than the listed amount. Such a liveable house. Ready for you to enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sue Ann Morris
The Mahaffey Agency Listed on: 09/29/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Keith L | $172,000 | Attorney | |
| Conner Courtney L | $134,000 | -- | |
| Price Lindsay S | $113,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Keith L | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Lindsay S | $131,572 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Sold | $134,000 | -4.2% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2014 09/29/14 | For Sale | $139,900 | +4.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $134,000 | -4.2% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | +22.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | Sold | $113,800 | -12.4% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $227,900 | $40,000 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $141,500 | $30,000 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $141,500 | $30,000 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $141,500 | $30,000 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $141,500 | $30,000 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $125,100 | $30,000 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $125,100 | $30,000 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $732 | $125,100 | $30,000 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sue Ann Morris
The Mahaffey Agency
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non Member
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
TRANSFERRED LISTINGS
Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brenda Hall
Amsouth Bank
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Melonie Carideo
RE/MAX Properties
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
DANIEL JACKSON
CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 354417
APN: 185-2-48
Ask me questions while you tour the home.