317 Caspian Tern Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Caspian Tern Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $338,073, approximately $153 per square foot. 317 Caspian Tern Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Dash Development Inc
Bought by
Zimmerman Wayne H and Zimmerman Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,979
Outstanding Balance
$99,437
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Flagship Construction Inc
Bought by
Roby Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Wayne H | $148,865 | -- | |
| Roby Elizabeth | $191,530 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Wayne H | $133,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $903 | $12,642 | $3,926 | $8,716 |
| 2023 | $903 | $7,695 | $1,069 | $6,626 |
| 2021 | $817 | $8,194 | $1,286 | $6,908 |
| 2020 | $713 | $8,194 | $1,286 | $6,908 |
| 2019 | $713 | $8,194 | $1,286 | $6,908 |
| 2018 | $644 | $6,691 | $923 | $5,768 |
| 2017 | $629 | $6,691 | $923 | $5,768 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,691 | $923 | $5,768 |
| 2015 | $641 | $6,691 | $923 | $5,768 |
| 2014 | $593 | $6,691 | $923 | $5,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map